Privacy statement

Protection of Data Privacy for Alpha Centauri Investment Management GmbH

The website "https://www.alpha-centauri.com" is operated by Alpha Centauri Investment Management GmbH, Raboisen 5 in 20095 Hamburg, hereinafter referred to as Alpha Centauri, represented by the respective valid management.

We attach great importance to the protection of your personal data and compliance with the applicable data protection regulations, in particular the European DSGVO, the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act (TMG) and other applicable data protection regulations. We treat your data strictly confidential and have therefore also committed our employees to the observance of data secrecy. Precautions to protect against loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation and unauthorized access to your personal data have of course been taken by us. To avoid unnecessary data volumes, we collect, process and use your personal data only insofar as this is necessary within the framework of this website.

Collection, Processing and use of Personal Data

Through your use of this website, no personal data will be collected, processed or stored in accordance with the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). Your use of this website is not logged.

Cookies

We use session cookies to improve the use of this website. They store a session ID, which can be used to assign different requests of your browser to a common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our offer. The session cookies are deleted when you close your browser.

You can delete the cookies at any time using the corresponding browser setting. Please note, however, that the deletion of cookies and/or the deactivation of cookie use may restrict certain functions of this website.

Server Statistics

We use server-side statistics to further develop and improve this website. Data transmitted by your browser is automatically stored there. The data is collected anonymously in abridged form using the example of IP addresses. The stored data is not merged with other data sources. A reconstruction of the personal reference is not possible. There is no transfer of personal data to Alpha Centauri.

Your Rights

Upon your request, we will be happy to inform you in writing, free of charge, whether and what personal data we have stored about you. We will correct any incorrect data to the best of our knowledge. You may also have the right to block or delete your personal data.

Manager Responsible

Alpha Centauri Investment Management GmbH
Management - Ulf Füllgraf
Raboises 5
20095 Hamburg
Phone: +49 40 897273-0
Email: acdsb@alpha-centauri.com

For inquiries regarding rights and privacy in the context of Alpha Centauri, please contact the person responsible.